Menu
Home Page
Happy, confident and creative

Attendance

The Attendance Register

Full Governing Body Meeting

26th May 2021

Attendance:

Governors and Non-Governors

Saadia Lansiquot (SL)

Headteacher/Ex officio

Sarah Green (SG)

Chair of Governors/ Parent Governor

Sajed Hussain (SH)

Parent Governor

Kelly Mendoza (KM)

Staff Governor

Sue Mandelbaum (SM)

Co-Opted Governor

Mitchell Clark (MC)Co-Opted Governor
Joe Thuraisamy (JT)Local Authority Governor

Elizabeth Ogunde (EO)

Parent Governor

Mitchell Clarke (MC)

Co Opted Governor

Steve McCormack (SMC)

Co-opted Governor

Leanna Mailer (LM)

Parent Governor

Ronnie Mooney (RM)Parent Governor

Observers/Advisors in attendance

 

Simon Pile

Deputy head

Angela Turner

Clerk to Governors

Staffing Committee Meeting

6th May 2021

 

Attendance:

Governors and Non-Governors

Jo Rosenfelder

Co Opted Governor

Sue Mandelbaum

Co Opted Governor

Alex Gazi

Co Opted Governor

Saadia Lansiquot

Ex Officio/ Headteacher

Sarah Green

Parent Governor

Observers/Advisors in attendance

 

 

 

Angela Turner

Clerk to Governors

Full Governing Body Meeting

27th April 2021

Attendance:

Governors and Non-Governors

Saadia Lansiquot (SL)

Headteacher/Ex officio

Elizabeth Ogunde (EO)

Parent Governor

Mitchell Clarke (MC)

Co Opted Governor

Jo Rosenfelder (JR)

Co Opted Governor

 

 

Observers/Advisors in attendance

 

Simon Pile

Deputy head

Angela Turner

Clerk to Governors

Full Governing Body Meeting

25th March 2021

Attendance:

Governors and Non-Governors

Saadia Lansiquot (SL)

Headteacher/Ex officio

Sarah Green (SG)

Chair of Governors/ Parent Governor

Sajed Hussain (SH)

Parent Governor

Alexandra Gazi (AG)

Co-Opted Governor

Rak Hudson (RH)

Staff Governor

Sue Mandelbaum (SM)

Co-Opted Governor

Elizabeth Ogunde (EO)

Parent Governor

Mitchell Clarke (MC)

Co Opted Governor

Steve McCormack (SMC)

Co-opted Governor

Benoit Pingat (BP)

Parent Governor

Observers/Advisors in attendance

 

Simon Pile

Deputy head

Angela Turner

Clerk to Governors

Buildings and Finance Committee Meeting

10th March 2021

Attendance:

Governors and Non-Governors

Benoit Pingat (BP)

Parent Governor/ Chair of Committee

Saadia Lansiquot (SL)

Headteacher/ Ex Officio

Sue Mandelbaum (SM)

Co-Opted Governor

Rak Hudson (RH)

Staff Governor

Sarah Green (SG)

Parent Governor/ Chair of Governors

Joseph Thuraisamy (JT)

LA Governor

Mitchell Clarke (MC)

Co-Opted Governor

Observers/Advisors in attendance

 

Simon Pile (SP)

Deputy head

Angela Turner (AT)

Clerk to Governors

Lesley

Bursar

Staffing Committee Meeting

4th February 2021

Attendance:

Governors and Non-Governors

Sue Mandelbaum

Co Opted Governor

Saadia Lansiquot

Head Teacher/ Ex Officio

Elizabeth Ogunde

Parent Governor

Alexandra Gazi

Co Opted Governor

Sarah Green

Parent Governor

Benoit Pingat

Parent Governor

Jo Rosenfelder

Co Opted Governor

Observers/Advisors in attendance

 

Simon Pile (SP)

Deputy head

Angela Turner

Clerk to Governors

Staffing Committee Meeting

3rd February 2021

Attendance:

Governors and Non-Governors

Saadia Lansiquot (SL)

Headteacher

Mitchell Clarke (MC)

Co-opted Governor

Jo Rosenfelder (JR)

Co-opted Governor

Steve McCormack (SM)

Co-opted Governor

Elizabeth Ogunde (EO)

Parent Governor/ Chair of Committee

Sarah Green

Parent Governor/Chair of Governors

Observers/Advisors in attendance

 

Simon Pile (SP)

Deputy head

Angela Turner

Clerk to Governors

Buildings and Finance Meeting

11th November 2020

Attendance:

Governors and Non-Governors

Benoit Pingat (BP)

Chair of Committee / Parent Governor

Sue Mandelbaum (SM)

Co-opted Governor

Elizabeth Ogunde (EO)

Parent Governor

Joseph Thuraisamy (JT)

LA Governor

Mitchell Clarke (MC)

Co-opted Governor

Rak Hudson (RH)

Staff Governor

Sarah Green (SG)

Parent Governor

Saadia Lansiquot (SL)

Headteacher/ Ex Officio

Observers/Advisors in attendance

 

Simon Pile (SP)

Deputy head

Lesley Nicholson

Bursar

Angela Turner (AT)

Clerk to Governors

Curriculum and Standards Meeting

22nd October 2020

Attendance:

Governors and Non-Governors

Saadia Lansiquot (SL)

Headteacher

Mitchell Clarke (MC)

Co-opted Governor

Jo Rosenfelder (JR)

Co-opted Governor

Steve McCormack (SM)

Co-opted Governor

Elizabeth Ogunde (EO)

Parent Governor

 

 

Observers/Advisors in attendance

 

Simon Pile (SP)

Deputy head

Angela Turner

Clerk to Governors

 

Staffing Committee Meeting

21st October 2020

Attendance:

Governors and Non-Governors

Saadia Lansiquot

Headteacher

Sarah Green

Chair of Governors/Parent Governor

Benoit Pingat

Parent Governor

Sue Mandelbaum

Chair of committee/ Co-Opted Governor

Elizabeth Ogunde

Parent Governor

Alexandra Gazi

Co-Opted Governor

 

 

Observers/Advisors in attendance

 

Simon Pile

Deputy head

Angela Turner

Clerk to Governors

Top