Menu
Home Page
Building a Brighter Future

Committees

You can download full information about Committee Membership, current and past, in the document below. 

The Chair and Vice Chair of each committee are also published on the Meet the Governors - Members page.

 

Committee Membership - Autumn 2017-18

Curriculum and Standards Committee

Staffing Committee

Buildings and Finance Committee

Emma Liberman

Saima Khan

Saadia Lansiquot

Denise Kaydar

Sue Lennox (CHAIR)

Dave Farmer

Emma Liberman

Caroline Felix (CHAIR)

David Farmer

Sarah Green

Saadia Lansiquot

Saima Khan

Sue Mandelbaum

Emma Liberman

Sarah Green

Susie Diamond

Caroline Felix

Kathleen Morrison (CHAIR)

Saadia Lansiquot

Sue Lennox

Benoit Pingat (Vice Chair)

 

Committee Membership - Autumn 2016-17

Curriculum and Standards Committee

Staffing Committee

Buildings and Finance Committee

Saadia Lansiquot

Emma Liberman

Sue Lennox (CHAIR)

Saima Khan (VICE CHAIR)

Denise Kaydar

Jen McTair

David Farmer

 

Saadia Lansiquot

Emma Liberman

Caroline Felix (CHAIR)

Sarah Green

David Farmer

Saima Khan

Saadia Lansiquot

Emma Liberman

Kathleen Morrison (VICE CHAIR to 2/3/17 then CHAIR)

Susie Diamond (CHAIR until 2/3/17)

Sarah Green

Caroline Felix

Sue Lennox

 

Committee Membership - for period commencing 20 Jul 2016

Buildings and Finance Committee

Curriculum and Standards Committee

Staffing Committee

Caroline Felix

Emma Liberman

Kathleen Morrison (Vice Chair)

Saadia Lansiquot

Sarah Green

Susie Diamond (CHAIR)

Sue Lennox

Denise Kaydar

Emma Liberman

Saadia Lansiquot

Saima Khan (Vice Chair)

Sue Lennox (CHAIR)

Wendy Tyrrell

 

Caroline Felix (CHAIR)

David Farmer

Emma Liberman

Saadia Lansiquot

Sarah Green

Wendy Tyrrell

 

Committee Membership - for period commencing 11 May 2016

Buildings and Finance Committee

Curriculum and Standards Committee

Staffing Committee

Brooke Penrose

Caroline Felix

Emma Liberman

Isabel Collins (Associate)

James Coatsworth

Kathleen Morrison (Vice Chair)

Saadia Lansiquot

Sarah Green

Susie Diamond (CHAIR)

Dwain Addman

Emma Liberman

Fatiha Chadli

Isabel Collins (Associate)

Nick Swann (Associate)

Saadia Lansiquot

Saima Khan (Vice Chair)

Sue Lennox (CHAIR)

Wendy Tyrrell

Caroline Felix (CHAIR)

David Farmer

Emma Liberman

Saadia Lansiquot

Sarah Green

Wendy Tyrrell

 

Committee Membership - for period commencing 26 Nov 2015

Buildings and Finance Committee

Curriculum and Standards Committee

Staffing Committee

Brooke Penrose

Caroline Felix

Emma Liberman

Isabel Collins (Associate)

James Coatsworth

Kathleen Morrison

Saadia Lansiquot

Sarah Green

Susie Diamond (CHAIR)

Dwain Addman

Emma Liberman

Fatiha Chadli

Isabel Collins (Associate)

Nick Swann (Associate)

Saadia Lansiquot

Saima Khan

Wendy Tyrrell (CHAIR)

Caroline Felix (CHAIR)

David Farmer

Emma Liberman

Saadia Lansiquot

Sarah Green

Wendy Tyrrell

 

For period 23 Apr 2015 – 26 Nov 2015

Following reconstitution of the Governing Body, ostensibly all governors considered members of all committees (given the reduced numbers overall) until the Autumn meeting, with the following Chairs:

 

Buildings and Finance: Susie Diamond (CHAIR)

Curriculum and Standards: Wendy Tyrrell (CHAIR)

Staffing Committee: Caroline Felix (CHAIR)

Top